The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Towa Tecia
Last Name
Markiewicz
Maiden Name
Goldfarb
Date of birth
1889
Place of birth
Kielce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Małka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Lewi
Age
53
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Kielce
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Bentzion Bendit Goldfarb (brother)

Record ID
1625
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo