The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sara Małka
Last Name
Margolis
Maiden Name
Zalkin
Date of birth
1882
Place of birth
Krynki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kejla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Eliahu
Age
60
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Hilel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Krynki
Street
The city during the war
Krynki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
November 1942

Source

YVP Frida Kushnir (niece)

Record ID
1615
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo