The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chawa
Last Name
Mandel
Maiden Name
Lerman
Date of birth
1913
Place of birth
Jedrzejow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chana
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szmuel
Age
29
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jezechiel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Jedrzejow
Street
The city during the war
Jedrzejow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Khana Klein Lederman (niece)

Record ID
1604
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo