The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rachela
Last Name
Majzel
Maiden Name
Hirszowicz
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rywka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Abraham
Age
42
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Symcha
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Grodno
Street
The city during the war
Grodno
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Avraham Meizel (son)

Record ID
1592
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo