The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Majtlis
Maiden Name
Bromberg
Date of birth
1899
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ryfka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Wolf
Age
43
In the family
mother
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub Majtlis
Profession
seamstress
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
Katedralna
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
October 1942

Source

YVP Zalman Bromberg (nephew)

Record ID
1589
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo