The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dwora
Last Name
Majerowicz
Maiden Name
Pantofel
Date of birth
1879
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
63
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Herszel Cwi
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Gabriel Meirovitz (nephew)

Record ID
1572
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo