The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rachela
Last Name
Majer
Maiden Name
Hil
Date of birth
1912
Place of birth
Niemirów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rejzel
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jochanan
Age
30
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Niemirow
Street
The city during the war
Niemirow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Zysl Kok (cousin)

Record ID
1568
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo