The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chawa
Last Name
Łazęga
Maiden Name
Roter
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Chmielnik
Gender
female
Mother's name
Bronia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Józef
Age
47
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Józef
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Chmielnik
Street
The city during the war
Chmielnik
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Khaia Dimant

Record ID
1527
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo