The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dwora
Last Name
Lipsztajn
Maiden Name
Friszman
Date of birth
1902
Place of birth
Radom
Gender
female
Mother's name
Hinda
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szlomo
Age
40
In the family
mother
Marital status
widow
Spouse's name
Jarachmiel Lipsztajn
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Radom
Street
Szwarlikowska 6
The city during the war
Radom
Street during the war
Grodzka 4
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Avraham Lipshtein (son)

Record ID
1513
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo