The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rachela Mirjam
Last Name
Lichtenberg
Maiden Name
Mendelsohn
Date of birth
1880
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Batszeba
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Hirsz
Age
63
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szyja
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Grzybowska 24 II floor
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Grzybowska 24 II floor
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
August 1942/August 1943

Source

YVP Frans Lichtenberg (grandson)

Record ID
1483
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Rachela Lichtenberg
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo