The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gitel
Last Name
Berger
Maiden Name
Kot
Date of birth
1880
Place of birth
Koźminek
Gender
female
Mother's name
Dawid
Mother's maiden name
Perel
Father's name
Age
63
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Reuwen
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kalisz
Street
The city during the war
Kalisz
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Yehuda Vidavski, Ester Fishheimer Baum (cousin, niece)

Record ID
148
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo