The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Regina Rega
Last Name
Liberman
Maiden Name
Kamińska
Date of birth
1892
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Machla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Hersz Ber
Age
50
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub
Profession
dentist
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Chmielna 26
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Chłodna 48
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Hanna Goldfeld (niece); phonebook 1939; www.getto.pl

Record ID
1466
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo