The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rochma
Last Name
Lewental
Maiden Name
Fogelgarn
Date of birth
1870
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
72
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jonas
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Minsk Mazowiecki
Street
The city during the war
Minsk Mazowiecki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Ida Budkiewicz (granddaughter)

Record ID
1450
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo