The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Małka
Last Name
Lejwa Leiwa
Maiden Name
Drezner
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Sara
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izrael
Age
46
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Dawid
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Tzvi Rafaeli (son in law)

Record ID
1425
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo