The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sara
Last Name
Lak
Maiden Name
Abramowicz
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Kaluszyn
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
42
In the family
nephew's wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim Lak
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Lukow
Street
The city during the war
Lukow
Street during the war
Notes
killed with three child age 15, 12 and 8
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Aharon Ben Yosef (brother in law)

Record ID
1404
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo