The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Maryla
Last Name
Lachs
Maiden Name
Lurie
Date of birth
1904
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kajla Kaila
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mordechaj
Age
38
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Hilary Jehilel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Karol Lori (cousin)

Record ID
1390
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo