The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Towa
Last Name
Laban
Maiden Name
Gutrejman
Date of birth
1897
Place of birth
Parysów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Dawid
Age
45
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Parysow
Street
The city during the war
Parysow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Arie Kuperbaum (cousin)

Record ID
1387
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo