The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Kutnowska
Maiden Name
Jakubowicz Yakobowcz
Date of birth
1888
Place of birth
Sierpc
Gender
female
Mother's name
Jele
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Salomon
Age
54
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Salomon
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Sierpc
Street
The city during the war
Sierpc
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Simon Kutnowski (son)

Record ID
1372
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo