The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chana
Last Name
Kurland
Maiden Name
Faktor
Date of birth
1888
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ela
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Chaim
Age
54
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Noakh Kurland (son)

Record ID
1359
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo