The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Mila Mula
Last Name
Kurland
Maiden Name
Goldsztein
Date of birth
1891
Place of birth
Piotrków
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rywka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
51
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Hanoch
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Nowogrodzka 24
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Ana Gold (sister in law)

Record ID
1357
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo