The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chana
Last Name
Kuperman
Maiden Name
Eichenbaum
Date of birth
1904
Place of birth
Zwolen
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ita
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Hanoch
Age
40
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Zwolen
Street
The city during the war
Zwolen
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Auschwitz
Date of death
1944

Source

YVP Yehudit Koperman (daughter)

Record ID
1346
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Hanna Kuperman
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo