The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Kuczyńska
Maiden Name
Kripel
Date of birth
1894
Place of birth
Lowicz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Zwia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Nachman
Age
48
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham Khaia
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Lowicz
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Dov Kripel (brother)

Record ID
1332
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo