The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Cywia
Last Name
Bendetson
Maiden Name
Solnicka
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Grodno
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Tanchum
Age
46
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Isser
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Grodno
Street
The city during the war
Grodno
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP David Yardeni Bendetson (son)

Record ID
131
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Cywia Bendetson
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo