The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Ida
Last Name
Kowarska
Maiden Name
Kolner
Date of birth
1912
Place of birth
Bialystok
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rywa
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mosze
Age
30
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jolek Juliusz
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Bialystok
Street
The city during the war
Bialystok
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka?
Date of death

Source

YVP Eugenia Guzman (niece)

Record ID
1302
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo