The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Frajndla Frania
Last Name
Kott
Maiden Name
Korpel
Date of birth
1881
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Lea
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Berl
Age
61
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
October 1942

Source

YVP Helena Altman, Shlomo Kot (daughter, son)

Record ID
1297
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo