The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hanna Chana
Last Name
Szpiro
Maiden Name
Bem Boehm
Date of birth
1911/1912
Place of birth
Krzepice/Kozienice
Gender
female
Mother's name
Estera
Mother's maiden name
Poncz
Father's name
Jechiel Meir
Age
30/31
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Yeshayahu
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Krzepice/Piotrkow Kujawski
Street
The city during the war
Piotrkow Kujawski
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Sara Zalzberg Z Lewenhof (cousin), (724429)

Record ID
129
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo