The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chawa
Last Name
Myszkowska
Maiden Name
Kopelman
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Goniądz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Galina
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Chaim
Age
47
In the family
daughter
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Bialystok
Street
The city during the war
Bialystok
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Galia Iakir Bergman (niece)

Record ID
1284
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo