The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Galina
Last Name
Kopelman
Maiden Name
Ambasz
Date of birth
1874
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
68
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Bialystok
Street
The city during the war
Bialystok
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Galia Iakir Bergman (granddaughter)

Record ID
1282
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo