The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Helena
Last Name
Kon Kun
Maiden Name
Margulies Margolis
Date of birth
22.01.1890
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Róża Rojza Roza
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Saul
Age
52
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Stanisław
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Nowogrodzka 8, Koszykowa
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Chłodna 22/31
Notes
On August 12, I lost my mother and father. They were taken from one municipal institution.
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Zofia Brzezińska (daughter), (386860); GFHA 11254, rel. Pinczewska

Record ID
1272
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Helena Kon
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo