The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Paulina
Last Name
Kohany
Maiden Name
Raaber
Date of birth
1889
Place of birth
Chrzanów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rozalia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Józef
Age
56
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Herman
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Krakow
Street
The city during the war
Biała Krakowska
Street during the war
Graniczna
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Ewa Kuryluk, Oskar Kahani (granddaughter, son)

Record ID
1254
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo