The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Roma
Last Name
Kloc
Maiden Name
Halborn
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Lodz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Paulina
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Bernard
Age
46
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Lodz
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Złota 84
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Yisrael Etzion (brother in law); Roman Weinfeld

Record ID
1247
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Roma Kloc
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo