The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hinda Helena
Last Name
Klingberg
Maiden Name
Cynowicz Tzinovitz
Date of birth
1894
Place of birth
Lomza
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja Chajcie Khaia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jedida
Age
48
In the family
granddaughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Majer Meir Szulem
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Otwock
Street
Żeromskiego 7
The city during the war
Otwock
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
10.09.1942

Source

YVP Avraham Markus Klingberg (son)

Record ID
1238
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo