The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Debora
Last Name
Klin
Maiden Name
Dembowska
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Paradyż
Gender
female
Mother's name
Szeindl
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Symcha
Age
47
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Moszek
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Piotrkow Trybunalski
Street
The city during the war
Piotrkow Trybunalski
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
October 1942

Source

YVP Mendel Klin (son)

Record ID
1234
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo