The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Amalia
Last Name
Klauzner
Maiden Name
Zigman
Date of birth
1890
Place of birth
Oświęcim
Gender
female
Mother's name
Miriam
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jozef
Age
53
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Nowy Sacz
Street
The city during the war
Nowy Sacz
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Rakhel Gros Klauzner (daughter)

Record ID
1229
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo