The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Klajman
Maiden Name
Holtzkener
Date of birth
1882
Place of birth
Kozienice
Gender
female
Mother's name
Miłka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Eleazar
Age
58
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mordechaj
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Radom
Street
The city during the war
Radom
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Khaim Asher Zeira (son)

Record ID
1224
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo