The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sara Sala Sura
Last Name
Kirszbaum
Maiden Name
Weinberg Ajzeman
Date of birth
1895/16.12.1886
Place of birth
Lodz/Tomaszow Mazowiecki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Róża Ronia Rózia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Beniamin
Age
47/50/65
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jeremiasz
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Zyrardow
Street
Narutowicza 1
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Złota 63/Pańska 56
Notes
She died of typhus in the Warsaw Ghetto.
Place of death
Treblinka/Majdanek/Warsaw
Date of death
02.01.1942

Source

YVP Rakhel Leshno, Rut Veisbrot (niece, relative); APW 72/655 Sąd Grodzki Warszawa, sygn. 1/353B (I Zg 405/46), Jochweta Kantorowicz (cousin)

Record ID
1196
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo