The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Etel
Last Name
Akerman
Maiden Name
Bekerman
Date of birth
1915
Place of birth
Biala Podlaska
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rachela
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szamaj
Age
25
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Matatiahu Akerman
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Biala Podlaska
Street
The city during the war
Biala Podlaska
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Reizl Lanchichki (sister)

Record ID
115
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo