The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rachela
Last Name
Kel
Maiden Name
Zylbersztejn
Date of birth
1914
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Hena
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jakow Hersh
Age
28
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szymon
Profession
seamstress
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Przejazd
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Michael Zilber (brother)

Record ID
1148
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Rachela Kel
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo