The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Fejga
Last Name
Kampel
Maiden Name
Rozencwajg
Date of birth
1916
Place of birth
Ostrowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kejla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Wolf
Age
27
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Aszer Kampel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Ostrowiec
Street
The city during the war
Ostrowiec
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Miriam Vatman (sister)

Record ID
1134
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo