The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Maria Marysia
Last Name
Kamienny
Maiden Name
Szteinfelsen
Date of birth
1923
Place of birth
Szczuczyn
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
19
In the family
grandson's wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Józef
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kaluszyn
Street
The city during the war
Kaluszyn
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Adam Sela Kamenny (brother in law)

Record ID
1130
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo