The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hinda
Last Name
Kalfus
Maiden Name
Zelicka
Date of birth
1897
Place of birth
Lodz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Jochewed
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Eleazar
Age
45
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Natan
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Lodz
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Rakhel Kaluski Vinogradski (cousin)

Record ID
1120
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Hinda Kalfus
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo