The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Regina
Last Name
Kaftal Szczecinski
Maiden Name
Litauer
Date of birth
1885
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
57
In the family
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Grzegorz Kaftal
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Josef Meszorer (cousin)

Record ID
1115
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Regina Kaftal
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo