The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Róza
Last Name
Josefson Josefsohn
Maiden Name
Datyner Datiner
Date of birth
1890
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
52
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Bencyjon
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Yulian Dalevski

Record ID
1100
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo