The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Ester Esther
Last Name
Medalion
Maiden Name
Jeleń Ielin
Date of birth
1910
Place of birth
Falenica
Gender
female
Mother's name
Fradla Frida
Mother's maiden name
Shtesal Shtesel
Father's name
Wolf
Age
32
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Gedaliahu Avraham
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Falenica
Street
The city during the war
Falenica
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Joram Mieden Miodowski (cousin)

Record ID
1093
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Ester Medalion
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo