The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Lea
Last Name
Jabłoń
Maiden Name
Cukier
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Siedlce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szmuel
Age
42
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Józef
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Siedlce
Street
The city during the war
Siedlce
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Issakhar Librent (cousin)

Record ID
1074
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo