The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Bracha
Last Name
Holander
Maiden Name
Jasińska Iashinska
Date of birth
1890
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Icek Aizik
Age
53
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Obory
Street
The city during the war
Obory
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Miriam Fridman Holander (daughter)

Record ID
1053
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo