The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Szoszana
Last Name
Hecht
Maiden Name
Weiss
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Gródek
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chawa
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Efraim
Age
46
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Eli
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Grodek Jagiellonski
Street
The city during the war
Grodek Jagiellonski
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
November 1942

Source

YVP Nathan Hecht (brother in law)

Record ID
1025
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo