The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sala
Last Name
Hirszfled
Maiden Name
Hauzfeld Harfeld
Date of birth
1883
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kejla Kola
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Aszer
Age
59
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Izrael Hirszfeld
Profession
merchant
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Maria Chartwuncel and Lea Gliksberg's sister
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Yosef Rakover (cousin)

Record ID
1021
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo