The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Maria Miriam
Last Name
Chantwurcel
Maiden Name
Hauzfeld Hasfeld
Date of birth
1880
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kejla Kola
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Aszer
Age
62
In the family
sister
Marital status
widow
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Dzielna 9
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Lea Gliksberg and Sala Hirszfeld's sister
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Yosef Rakover (cousin)

Record ID
1015
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo