The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Fajgla
Last Name
Halpern
Maiden Name
Gotfrid
Date of birth
1889
Place of birth
Checiny
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Lewi
Age
53
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
Katedralna 16
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
October 1942

Source

YVP Helen Kaliski Halpern (daughter)

Record ID
1013
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo